PRIVACY POLICY

WINPULSAT LDA RESPECTS YOUR PRIVACY. THE DATA YOU PROVIDE WHILE USING THIS SITE (WWW.WINPULSAT.PT), ARE PROTECTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH DATA PROTECTION LEGISLATION.

This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand what data we collect and for what purpose we use it.

By accessing and using this Site, whether to read its content or access our services, you expressly accept and authorize the processing of your personal data under the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

WINPULSAT LDA may, unilaterally and at any time, change, modify, add or rectify this Privacy Policy, without the need for any prior notice.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR DATA

We collect your data when:

  • Request some service
  • Send an email
  • Complete and submit a form

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU

The information collected varies depending on what services / products you have requested, the textual content you have placed on the forms on this site, the e-mails you have sent us and the contact form on our site.

The personal information collected may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, tax identification number, IP address, all the data you put in the forms on this page and in the e-mails you send us.

USER CONSENT

The personal data we receive is sent by the user of his own free will.

Each contact form has the information and the request to read our privacy policies before submitting the data and is only sent after its consent, being necessary to put the visa in the box corresponding to the authorization of the data collection.

WHY WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

In general terms, depending on what products / services you request and what you subscribe and submit on our website, we may use your information to:

  • contact you by post, email or phone
  • verify your identification when needed
  • understand your needs and how they can be met
  • maintain our records in accordance with applicable legal obligations
  • process financial transactions
  • prevent and detect crime, fraud or corruption
  • administrative management of requested orders
  • periodic sending of information, via e-mail, called “Newsletter”, to the user who authorized and / or requested

WITH WHO WE SHARE THE DATA

We do not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Any employee with access to your information has a duty of confidentiality under the ethical standards of this company.

Service partners working on our behalf

We may share your data with our partners, agents, subcontractors for the purpose of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf, for example, delivery of an order by the carrier to the address you provided, however, when using third party services, we only disclose the personal information necessary to perform the service.

We will not disclose your information to third parties unless you request that we do so, or when we are required to do so by law, for example, by court order or for the purpose of preventing and detecting crimes, fraud or corruption.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

The period depends on the subscribed / contracted and legal obligations.

In compliance with Law No. 2/2014 of 01/16, some billing data will be maintained for a period of 12 years.

All other data sent by forms, intended to clarify doubts, requests for information, are kept in our relationship history for as long as the data subject wishes, and may request the deletion of their data at any time.

YOUR RIGHTS

Under the terms of the Personal Data Protection Law, as the holder of your personal data, you have the rights to access, rectify, port and delete that data. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to financeira@winpulsat.pt

WHO CAN SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

You have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority.
In Portugal, this authority is the National Data Protection Commission (“CNPD”).

More information about CNPD can be obtained through the website www.cnpd.pt

CONTACT DETAILS

The person in charge of data processing and responsible for your information is WINPULSAT LDA, which you can contact by email to finan@winpulsat.pt or by mail through the address:

WINPULSAT LDA

NIF. PT509116817
Rua Particular Vilar do Monte, Armazém 4
4420-252 Gondomar
Portugal

OTHERS

In the event of a dispute, and under Decree Law 144/2015, you can appeal to the “Centro de Arbitragem Institucionalizada, Av. da Boavista 2671, 4100- 135 Porto”.

ABOUT COOKIES

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that have small pieces of information that are downloaded from your device when you visit a website. The placement of Cookies will help the website to recognize your device on a next visit.

What are cookies for?

Cookies are used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of the sites, allowing for faster and more efficient navigation and eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

What types of Cookies do we use and for what purposes?

Essential cookies – Some cookies are essential to access specific areas of our website.
They allow you to browse the site and use your applications, such as accessing secure areas of the site through login.
Without these cookies, services that require it cannot be provided. Analytical cookies from Google – We use these cookies to analyze how users use the site and monitor its performance.
These cookies are used anonymously only for the purpose of statistical creation and analysis, without ever collecting personal information.

Google advertising cookies– We use Google AdWords remarketing, which uses cookies to help us deliver targeted online ads based on previous visits to our website.

Google uses this information to carefully display CloudApps ads on various third-party sites on the Internet.
These cookies are set to expire and do not contain information that can personally identify you.

How can you manage Cookies?

After authorizing the use of Cookies, the user can always disable part or all of our cookies. All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective browser.
You can configure Cookies in the “options” or “preferences” menu of your browser.

Note, however, that by disabling cookies, you can prevent some web services from functioning correctly, affecting, partially or totally, the navigation on the website.